Weekly Schedule

To add a greater degree of flexibility to our cinema programme, the IFI announces the screening times of all titles on a weekly* basis. 

Monday May 21st   

Archive At Lunchtime: Programme 1 – 13.10

Filmworker – 16.15, 20.30

Jeune Femme – 14.00, 18.30

Lean On Pete – 13.20

Let The Sunshine In – 18.45

The Colour Of Pomegranates – 18.20

The Young Karl Marx – 16.00, 20.10

Redoubtable – 14.10, 20.50

Tully – 16.30

 

Tuesday May 22nd  

Filmworker – 13.00, 20.50

Jeune Femme – 15.50, 18.30

Lean On Pete – 20.40

Let The Sunshine In – 15.00, 20.30

The Colour Of Pomegranates – 15.10, 17.00

The Young Karl Marx – 13.20

Redoubtable – 18.10

Tully – 13.00

 

Wednesday May 23rd   

Archive At Lunchtime: Programme 2 – 13.00

Filmworker – 14.20, 18.40

Jeune Femme – 16.30, 20.40

Lean On Pete – 13.20, 18.00

Let The Sunshine In – 20.30

The Colour Of Pomegranates – 13.50

The Young Karl Marx – 16.00

Trust No One: State Of Siege – 18.30

Redoubtable – 15.40

Tully – 20.50

 

Thursday May 24th   

Filmworker – 13.00, 18.30, 20.50

Jeune Femme – 15.00, 18.10, 20.30

Lean On Pete – 13.45

Let The Sunshine In – 16.20

The Colour Of Pomegranates – 17.10, 19.00

The Young Karl Marx – 15.40

Redoubtable – 13.20

Tully – 20.20

 

Friday May 25th

IFI & International Literature Festival Dublin: Neil Gaiman Presents . . . Alice – 20.00

Jeune Femme – 18.10

Let The Sunshine In – 13.40

On Chesil Beach – 17.20, 20.50

Open Captioned Screening: On Chesil Beach – 16.00

The Breadwinner – 13.20, 15.20, 18.20

The Young Karl Marx – 13.10

Wild Strawberries: A Man Called Ove – 11.00

Zama – 15.45, 20.20

 

Saturday May 26th  

Archive At Lunchtime: Double Bill – 13.00

Fake Views: Tim’s Vermeer – 13.30

IFI Family & International Literature Festival Dublin: Mary And The Witch’s Flower – 11.00

Jeune Femme – 18.45

Let The Sunshine In – 14.15

On Chesil Beach – 15.40, 18.00, 20.20

The Breadwinner – 18.20, 20.30

The Young Karl Marx – 13.10

Trust No One: The Lost Honour Of Katherina Blum – 16.00

Zama – 16.20, 20.50

 

Sunday May 27th   

Jeune Femme – 15.30

Let The Sunshine In – 20.00

On Chesil Beach – 13.10, 15.30, 17.50, 20.10

The Breadwinner – 18.20, 20.20

The Young Karl Marx – 13.30

Trust No One: Three Days Of The Condor – 16.00

Zama – 13.00, 17.40

 

Monday May 28th   

Archive At Lunchtime: Programme 2 – 13.10

Jeune Femme – 15.50

Let The Sunshine In – 14.10

On Chesil Beach – 13.40, 16.00, 18.20, 20.40

The Breadwinner – 13.50, 18.40, 20.50

The Young Karl Marx – 20.30

Zama – 16.15, 18.10

 

Tuesday May 29th  

Feast Your Eyes: The Breadwinner – 18.45

Irish-Language Screening: The Breadwinner – 13.00

Jeune Femme – 20.50

Let The Sunshine In – 14.15

On Chesil Beach – 13.40, 16.00, 20.45

Open Captioned Screening: On Chesil Beach – 18.15

The Breadwinner – 20.40

The Young Karl Marx – 15.30

Zama – 16.20, 18.20

 

Wednesday May 30th   

Archive At Lunchtime: Programme 1 – 13.00

Jeune Femme – 13.40

Let The Sunshine In – 13.20

On Chesil Beach – 13.30, 16.00, 18.20, 20.40

The Breadwinner – 18.10, 20.50

The Young Karl Marx – 15.50

Trust No One: Knife In The Head – 18.30

Wild Strawberries: A Man Called Ove – 11.00

Zama – 15.30, 20.15

 

Thursday May 31st   

Irish-Language Screening: The Breadwinner – 18.20

Jeune Femme – 13.20

Let The Sunshine In – 14.15

On Chesil Beach – 16.00, 18.00, 20.30

The Bigger Picture: What’s Up, Doc? – 18.30

The Breadwinner – 16.20, 20.40

The Young Karl Marx – 15.30

Zama – 13.30, 20.20

 

*We update the schedule every Monday except in the case of Bank Holiday weekends where the schedule is updated on Tuesday.

Subscribe to our mailing list


The IFI is supported
by The Arts Council

Arts Council of Ireland